FLY-IN INTELLIGENCEEvent listing
Global Ties Network Advocacy Day 2027
Global Ties U.S.Pulse has no federal lobbying filings linked to this organization in the current dataset. That is a coverage limitation, not evidence of no advocacy. This record covers source-linked event facts; available surrounding Hill research depends on your paid scope.
Dossier at a glance
The event and the influence behind it
About this event
Global Ties U.S. announces its next Network Advocacy Day for February 16, 2027 in Washington, DC. Leaders and staff of community-based member organizations arrange meetings with their members of Congress to discuss international exchanges and their local impact. Global Ties provides advocacy training, outreach templates and leave-behind materials. Further participation details are forthcoming; individual office appointments and attendance are not independently confirmed. The organizer’s reference to almost 250 congressional offices describes a previous advocacy day, not a 2027 estimate.
Federal disclosure record
Lobbying intelligence
No federal lobbying filings linked in Pulse.
Pulse currently has no LD-2 filings linked to Global Ties U.S.. This is a limitation of our linked coverage, not evidence that the organization has no advocacy or lobbying activity. Records may use another name, parent, or coalition. Report a missing registrant so we can review the match.
Source: Senate LDA · Updated quarterly. Report a data issue
Limited preview · paid intelligence
Keep the intelligence current—not just this one record.
See how this event fits into the broader Hill calendar, which organizations are active nearby, and how a tailored Pulse workspace could monitor this issue.
Full records and recurring monitoring are paid. A work email or free alert subscription does not unlock them. First request one source-linked sample by email, with no meeting required, or request paid coverage for your team.
Capitol Hill traffic
Who else is in town that week
Other advocacy events within ±7 days can compete for staff time—or reveal useful coalition and scheduling opportunities.
+ 7 more overlapping or related mobilizations in the full Hill traffic map
Event facts
Quick answers
When is Global Ties Network Advocacy Day 2027?
Global Ties Network Advocacy Day 2027 takes place Feb 16, 2027.
Where is Global Ties Network Advocacy Day 2027 held?
Global Ties Network Advocacy Day 2027 is held at Capitol Hill, Washington, DC.
Who runs Global Ties Network Advocacy Day 2027?
Global Ties Network Advocacy Day 2027 is organized by Global Ties U.S..
How do I register for Global Ties Network Advocacy Day 2027?
Registration is handled by Global Ties U.S. — see the official event page for registration details. Official event page →
See something off? Report a data issue